0001834376 false 0001834376 2023-02-28 2023-02-28 iso4217:USD xbrli:shares iso4217:USD xbrli:shares
[…] The Executive also agrees that, upon request of any duly authorized officer of the Company, the Executive shall disclose all passwords and passcodes necessary or desirable to enable the Company or any of its Affiliates or the Persons with whom the Company or any of its Affiliates do business to obtain access to the Documents and Third-Party Documents.

 

(c)            18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) provides: “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that—(A) is made—(i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly allowed by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b).